2010 Results

Advanced Search
Results for year:
Class:
City:
CTRL-Click to select multiple cities.
State:
Paddler last name: Equals Contains Starts With
Sort by:
Include:
 
519 Results for 2010.
Sort: Time
Click the Boat Number for more details.
Boat # Class Time Place
Class / Overall
Paddler City State
19
1 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:01:56  1 / 1  Class Winner  JOHN ABRAHAM DULUTH  MN 
17
2 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:06:56  1 / 2  Class Winner  ALLEN LIMBERG WAUSAU  WI 
BARB BRADLEY WAUSAU  WI 
14
3 
8
C-2 Men Competition Cruiser
02:07:25  1 / 3  Class Winner  MARK KOENIG WOODSTOCK  IL  
RON KOENIG SAUK CITY  WI 
50
4 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:07:35  1 / 4  Class Winner  YURIY ARDASHNIKOV SKOKIE  IL 
PAVEL ARDASHNIKOV SKOKIE  IL 
44
5 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:07:45  2 / 5  Class Winner  KEVIN LEROY FITCHBURG  WI 
BETH SCHLUETER OCONOMOWOC  WI 
169
6 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:07:58  2 / 6  Class Winner  CHRISTOPHER FOLTYN INGLESIDE  IL 
KIRIL FLOROV CONTRYSIDE  IL 
485
7 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:09:14  3 / 7  Class Winner  EIMANTAS DUBAUSKAS ALSIP  IL  
VAIDAS MIZERAS ORLAND PARK  IL 
26
8 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:09:24  3 / 8  Class Winner  JOE JOHNSON MENOMINEE  MI 
LIZ JOHNSON MENOMINEE  MI 
378
9 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:09:30  4 / 9  CHRIS VAN METER MILWAUKEE  WI 
DANIEL SIKORA DES PLAINES  IL  
233
10 
8
C-2 Men Competition Cruiser
02:14:14  2 / 10  Class Winner  BRANDAN BURGER MIDDLETON  WI 
DAVE TIMMERMAN DUBUQUE  IA 
148
11 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:14:14  5 / 11  GUY L GILMAN BRISTOL  IN 
SONJA GILMAN BRISTOL  IN 
13
12 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:14:29  1 / 12  Class Winner  TAVE LAMPEREZ SAINT CHARLES  IL  
DAVE SIMON WARRENVILLE  IL 
655
13 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:15:10  2 / 13  Class Winner  PHILLIP TAYLOR OREGON  WI 
27
14 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:15:22  4 / 14  MADELEN JOHNSON MENOMINEE  MI 
JIM LARSEN MENOMINEE  MI 
146
15 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:15:25  3 / 15  Class Winner  BRENT ERNSBERGER ELKHART  IN 
70
16 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:15:35  4 / 16  BLAINE ASHLEY RACINE  WI 
313
17 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:15:40  5 / 17  GARY SADOWSKI MENOMINEE  MI 
29
18 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:16:52  1 / 18  Class Winner  MILAN KRATKA CLARENDON HILLS  IL 
16
19 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:17:20  2 / 19  Class Winner  GARETH STEVENS HUBERTUS  WI 
TED CRAMER ROCK RAPIDS  IA 
147
20 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:17:24  6 / 20  MARSH JONES NEW BRIGHTON  MN 
15
21 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:17:25  5 / 21  FRITZ HANSEN BURLINGTON  WI 
JULIA  VONAH DUBUQUE  IA 
49
22 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:17:30  1 / 22  Class Winner  DOUG BERG EXCELSOR  MN 
DAVID DAHL MAPLE GROVE  MN 
25
23 
5
C-2 Women Competition Cruiser
02:18:07  1 / 23  Class Winner  JAN PERRIN JANESVILLE  WI 
JAYA ELLESON BURLINGTON  WI 
45
24 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:18:29  3 / 24  Class Winner  BRIAN WETMORE WHEATON  IL 
STEVE CONLON BATAVIA  IL 
224
25 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:19:17  2 / 25  Class Winner  NORMAN STANISZEWSKI WHITE LAKE  MI 
JIM BRAIG DUBUQUE  IA 
149
26 
11
C-2 Mixed Competition Cruiser
02:20:13  6 / 26  WILLIAM KANOST VALPARAISO  IN 
DEBORAH KANOST VALPARAISO  IN 
46
27 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
02:20:30  1 / 27  Class Winner  WALLY WERDERICH YORKVILLE  IL  
NICK JOSEFIK SAINT JOSEPH  IL 
179
28 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:20:35  2 / 28  Class Winner  RICH BESLER WONDER LAKE  IL 
47
29 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:21:26  4 / 29  PAT FAUL LAKE ZURICH  IL 
JODY RUNYON FLANAGAN  IL 
23
30 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:21:35  5 / 30  BARRY COYNE PALATINE  II 
KEN MUSZYNSKI PALATINE  IL 
105
31 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:21:46  3 / 31  Class Winner  MARTIN MC DONAGH FRANKLIN PARK  IL 
175
32 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:22:31  4 / 32  PIERRE KORNAK ISLAND LAKE  IL 
304
33 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:23:11  1 / 33  Class Winner  STEVE SZPAK GRAFTON  WI 
JOE SZPAK OREGON  WI 
364
34 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:23:16  5 / 34  ROMAN KOZICKI INGLESIDE  IL 
48
35 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:25:39  3 / 35  Class Winner  KEVIN BRADLEY HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL  
LARRY  STEFFINS SCHAUMBURG  IL 
43
36 
8
C-2 Men Competition Cruiser
02:25:46  3 / 36  Class Winner  DAVE BUCKLEY MORRIS  IL 
BEN JOSEFIK PIPER CITY  IL 
263
37 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:26:15  6 / 37  JERRY HARPT WALLACE  MI 
100
38 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:26:53  7 / 38  BOB O'BRIEN CHAMPAIGN  IL 
374
39 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:28:14  8 / 39  KARL TESKE NORTH AURORA  IL  
505
40 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:29:55  9 / 40  COLIN DOGGETT COLUMBIA  MO 
216
41 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:30:10  1 / 41  Class Winner  VERONICA LUTH WHEELING  IL 
ERIC LUTH PHOENIX  AZ 
343
42 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:30:58  7 / 42  KEES POTTER LANSING  MI 
138
43 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:32:02  4 / 43  PAUL WASYLYSZYN CORTLAND  IL 
DOUG LANGE AURORA  IL 
519
44 
5
C-2 Women Competition Cruiser
02:32:20  2 / 44  Class Winner  PAULA WAITE WINDSOR  WI 
CAROL JOHNSON WINDSOR  WI 
613
45 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:32:29  1 / 45  Class Winner  RAY  GRZENIA PLANO  IL 
197
46 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:33:37  8 / 46  JAMES MALONY MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
194
47 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:34:38  9 / 47  JB HATLER HANOVER PARK  IL  
363
48 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
02:34:39  1 / 48  Class Winner  LYNN KOZICKI INGLESIDE  IL  
126
49 
8
C-2 Men Competition Cruiser
02:35:00  4 / 49  JUSTIN MAYERS NAPERVILLE  IL 
MARK MAYERS NAPERVILLE  IL 
30
50 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:35:11  10 / 50  TOMAS KRATKA CLARENDON HILLS  IL 
460
51 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:35:23  2 / 51  Class Winner  DENNIS WITT CLINTON  IA 
NANCY WITT CLINTON  IA 
69
52 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:35:28  1 / 52  Class Winner  DAVID ADAM FRANKLIN  WI 
24
53 
5
C-2 Women Competition Cruiser
02:36:00  3 / 53  Class Winner  JANET PERRY SAINT CHARLES  IL 
MARY ELLEN  WATERSON BATAVIA  IL 
547
54 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:36:43  11 / 54  JIM DELEHANTY CROSSPLAINES  WI 
86
55 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:36:53  2 / 55  Class Winner  ABBOTT WRIGHT INVERNESS  IL 
CHRIS  WRIGHT INVERNESS  IL 
433
56 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:36:59  6 / 56  STEVEN MEYER LINCOLNSHIRE  IL 
CARY KERBEL CHICAGO  IL 
478
57 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:37:01  12 / 57  PETER BARNES CHICAGO  IL 
18
58 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:37:25  2 / 58  Class Winner  TOMMY CRAMER ROCK RAPIDS  IA 
20
59 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:37:36  3 / 59  Class Winner  JOHN KROPP BURLINGTON  WI 
LIGA KROPP BURLINGTON  WI 
40
60 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:38:13  5 / 60  JOHN WOOD GRAYSLAKE  IL  
BILL  HAMM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
538
61 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:38:34  3 / 61  Class Winner  PAUL MC CREEDY CHICAGO  IL 
KYLE MC CREEDY CHICAGO  IL 
240
62 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:39:31  3 / 62  Class Winner  DIRK FUCIK SKOKIE  IL 
387
63 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:39:56  4 / 63  KEN LANDAUER LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
KURT LANDAUER SAINT GERMAIN  WI 
328
64 
8
C-2 Men Competition Cruiser
02:40:17  5 / 64  TIMOTHY MARSHALL LANCASTER  WI 
ERIC GLAD APPLETON  WI 
309
65 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:41:44  2 / 65  Class Winner  KEVIN PALMQUIST BATAVIA  IL 
106
66 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:42:52  3 / 66  Class Winner  BRIAN LEVERENZ PALATINE  IL 
248
67 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
02:43:09  1 / 67  Class Winner  BOYD ROLOFF GURNEE  IL 
ZACH ROLOFF GURNEE  IL 
90
68 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:43:27  13 / 68  DAVID LLOYD FAIRMONT  MN 
60
69 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:43:35  4 / 69  STEVEN SCHMITZ WAUPUN  WI 
298
70 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:43:36  14 / 70  TERRY FLOOD LAKE VILLA  IL 
35
71 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:43:38  5 / 71  ED HAHN GENEVA  IL  
658
72 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:44:08  15 / 72  WILLIAM SKUPIEN LINDENHURST  IL 
133
73 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:45:21  5 / 73  THOMAS W BAUMGARTNER YORKVILLE  IL 
ART SCHEIDECKER SAINT CHARLES  IL  
449
74 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:45:32  4 / 74  MICHAEL KIES SAINT CHARLES  IL 
EMILY KRETTLER SAINT CHARLES  IL 
203
75 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:45:41  4 / 75  ADAM ALEKSIEJONEK CHICAGO  IL 
55
76 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:46:33  7 / 76  DON MUEGGENBORG LEMONT  IL 
TOM WELLS SAINT CHARLES  IL 
33
77 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:46:45  5 / 77  ED  GRAHAM MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
219
78 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
02:47:00  2 / 78  Class Winner  STEPHEN LUTH WHEELING  IL  
TYLER LUTH LAKE VILLA  IL  
569
79 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:47:15  6 / 79  JASON SCHISLER GURNEE  IL 
574
80 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:47:58  10 / 80  JEFF JOHNSON ANTIOCH  IL 
486
81 
21
Open Racing
02:47:58  1 / 81  Class Winner  Best Decorated Winner  KEVIN STALHEIM MILWAUKEE  WI 
CLAUDIA  EGAN MILWAUKEE  WI 
39
82 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:48:43  8 / 82  FRITZ ZIMMERMAN PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
HANS ZIMMERMAN NORTHBROOK  IL 
624
83 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:48:51  16 / 83  BRIAN MELLOVITZ DEERFIELD  IL 
683
84 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:48:51  7 / 84  TOM MILLAR PALATINE  IL 
523
85 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
02:48:58  2 / 85  Class Winner  ROSE-MARIE LOWE OTTAWA  IL 
114
86 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:49:05  8 / 86  STAN KUTIN LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
539
87 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:49:06  5 / 87  MIKE DIMITROFF CHICAGO  IL  
LENA DIMITROFF CHICAGO  IL 
357
88 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:49:18  17 / 88  DAVID LILIEN BARRINGTON  IL 
87
89 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:49:21  6 / 89  DAVID CHUNGBIN EVANSTON  IL 
198
90 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:49:41  18 / 90  JOHN MAC DONALD BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
4
91 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:50:07  6 / 91  GLEN MOSS LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
LARRY  SMITH INGLESIDE  IL 
657
92 
21
Open Racing
02:50:20  2 / 92  Class Winner  TIM  HALLAHAN CHICAGO  IL 
JOE PRZYBYLA CHICAGO  IL 
96
93 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
02:51:04  7 / 93  CHRIS MEINTZER WHEELING  IL  
9
94 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
02:51:29  2 / 94  Class Winner  PETER CULLEN NILES  IL 
MATTHEW BLACK HIGHLAND PARK  IL 
185
95 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:51:34  6 / 95  J. B.  LIVENGOOD LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
JAN LIVENGOOD LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
427
96 
22
No Contest
02:52:02  1 / 96  MARK STEGER NORTHBROOK  IL  
95
97 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:52:19  11 / 97  DAN LEIGH ROLLING MEADOWS  IL 
7
98 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
02:53:08  3 / 98  Class Winner  KIRK MEHRER LAKE VILLA  IL 
WILLIAM VOSS HAINESVILLE  IL 
3
99 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:53:09  19 / 99  STEVE SHAY MORRIS  IL 
249
100 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
02:53:09  7 / 100  SHANON ROLOFF WAUSAU  WI 
RON ROLOFF WAUSAU  WI 
220
101 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
02:53:14  4 / 101  JACOB MULLINS BATAVIA  IL 
AARON DRENDAL BATAVIA  IL 
615
102 
13
C-2 Masters Competition Cruiser
02:53:37  9 / 102  KEN KOHLER NILES  IL 
JEFF HARTMAN DES PLAINES  IL 
568
103 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
02:53:47 DNS  /   MELISSA LUEBBE LAKE BLUFF  IL 
614
104 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:54:17  20 / 103  GARY MECHANIC AURORA  IL 
419
105 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:54:42  6 / 104  ROY KNELLER JR MOKENA  IL 
MICHAEL O'CONNELL CHICAGO  IL 
238
106 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
02:54:49  1 / 105  Class Winner  RICH BRISSETTE DES PLAINES  IL 
BEN BRISSETTE DES PLAINES  IL 
123
107 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
02:55:13  1 / 106  Class Winner  RORY OGEA NAPERVILLE  IL 
MARY CLAIRE EITEL BARTLETT  IL 
259
108 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:55:42  7 / 107  MICHELLE BLESSING RIVERSIDE  IL 
JAMES  PICHMAN MOKENA  IL 
566
109 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:55:54  9 / 108  PHIL WALTER MADISON  WI 
163
110 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
02:56:39  2 / 109  Class Winner  DAVID HOFF WILMETTE  IL 
ELIZABETH HOFF WILMETTE  IL 
323
111 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
02:56:45  6 / 110  JIM DYKEMA PARK RIDGE  IL 
ELISE DYKEMA MILFORD  IL 
158
112 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:57:19  21 / 111  THOMAS GOLDBLATT WILMETTE  IL  
157
113 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
02:57:22  22 / 112  STEVE MURRILL WILMETTE  IL  
335
114 
7
C-2 Men Touring
02:57:22  7 / 113  JOSH WITTENBERG PALATINE  IL 
IAN STUDDERS COLUMBUS  OH 
154
115 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:57:56  8 / 114  PAUL J CULHANE ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
JIM SPANNAGEL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
186
116 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
02:58:10  9 / 115  VIC  HEEN PARK RIDGE  IL 
JIM RICHARDS DES PLAINES  IL 
373
117 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:58:19  10 / 116  JEREMY VAN EK GLEN ELLYN  IL 
225
118 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
02:58:23  5 / 117  MARK  SOBOLEWSKI BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
TAD SPENCER LAKE VILLA  IL 
110
119 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:59:01  11 / 118  FRANK DAVIS LINDENHURST  IL 
513
120 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
02:59:05  1 / 119  Class Winner  DANNY ELDRIDGE CAROL STREAM  IL 
ZANE BARRY CAROL STREAM  IL 
193
121 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
02:59:21  12 / 120  ROBERT LEE WHITE DEERFIELD  IL 
420
122 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
02:59:28  12 / 121  PATTI PAGE BROOKFIELD  IL 
439
123 
21
Open Racing
02:59:38  3 / 122  Class Winner  DAVID LANGE LISLE  IL 
ZACHERY LANGE LISLE  IL 
188
124 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
02:59:38  3 / 123  Class Winner  CHUCK JENSEN DES PLAINES  IL  
JULIA JENSEN DES PLAINES  IL 
176
125 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:00:02  8 / 124  RICHARD FINSTAD PALATINE  IL 
ROBERT FINSTAD PALATINE  IL 
368
126 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:00:09  7 / 125  MARISA MAKOWSKY FOX LAKE  IL 
NATASHA MACKIN LINDENHURST  IL 
534
127 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:00:36  13 / 126  MICHELLE KELLY PLAINFIELD  IL 
440
128 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:00:47  8 / 127  JENNA HELLER SUGAR GROVE  IL 
MARK HELLER SUGAR GROVE  IL 
108
129 
5
C-2 Women Competition Cruiser
03:01:13  4 / 128  SHARON FINZER NAPERVILLE  IL  
215
130 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:01:38  14 / 129  DALE GROOMS DES PLAINES  IL  
533
131 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:02:11  8 / 130  SCOTT SHEFFER BARRINGTON  IL 
GRAHAM SHEFFER BARRINGTON  IL 
348
132 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:02:49  6 / 131  CHRIS SZKLANY SCHAUMBURG  IL 
JOSHUA MRAZ BOLINGBROOK  IL 
8
133 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:02:58  7 / 132  LEE ROSENBAUM BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
ADAM ROSENBAUM BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
38
134 
21
Open Racing
03:02:58  4 / 133  TRAVIS ZIMMERMAN NORTHBROOK  IL 
536
135 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:03:08  9 / 134  PAUL RICHARDSON LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
RACHEL RICHARSON GRAYSLAKE  IL 
104
136 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:03:28  15 / 135  BRADLEY HACK CHICAGO  IL 
85
137 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:03:29  9 / 136  MICHAEL ROBERTS SKOKIE  IL  
PAUI;A JO O DONNELL CHICAGO  IL 
544
138 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:03:50  10 / 137  ROBERT ELFERING LAKE VILLA  IL  
JAY UKENA WADSWORTH  IL 
135
139 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:04:27  9 / 138  TOM M SZYSKA ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL  
DAN LAMKA MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
380
140 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:04:34  10 / 139  BILL DUCOTE STREAMWOOD  IL 
DEAN TYSKA INVERNESS  IL 
590
141 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
03:05:21  2 / 140  Class Winner  MATT MURPHY NORTHBROOK  IL 
SEAN KINCAID NORTHBROOK  IL 
455
142 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
03:05:39  3 / 141  Class Winner  MIKE LONG HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
NORMAN LONG HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
189
143 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:05:41  16 / 142  PAUL WICKLUND ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
383
144 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:05:49  11 / 143  JAMES HENSEL NORTHBROOK  IL 
MARK KAPLAN EVANSTON  IL 
633
145 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:06:07  17 / 144  BILL BERLETT HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
634
146 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:06:07  18 / 145  LILLY BERLETT WILMETTE  IL 
559
147 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:06:24  19 / 146  MARK URBEN WARRENVILLE  IL  
53
148 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:06:47  12 / 147  MARCO AMIDEI LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
MARTY NEAL LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
586
149 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
03:06:48  3 / 148  Class Winner  MASON KRETKOS GLENVIEW  IL 
CHRIS FRANCZYK GLENVIEW  IL 
156
150 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:06:56  8 / 149  JIM WHITE GENEVA  IL  
GREG WHITE CHICAGO  IL 
416
151 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:06:59  23 / 150  BRIAN MAKI WOOD DALE  IL 
676
152 
22
No Contest
03:07:03  2 / 151  BILL PEDEN GLENVIEW  IL  
BRUCE SCHMIDT ROCKFORD  IL 
686
153 
22
No Contest
03:07:33  3 / 152  JOHN DELANO HAMMOND  IN 
139
154 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:07:58  10 / 153  MARK FISHER HIGHLAND PARK  IL 
HANNAH FISHER HIGHLAND PARK  IL 
367
155 
22
No Contest
03:08:19  4 / 154  BILL FREDERICK LISLE  IL 
540
156 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:08:55  13 / 155  ZGIGNIEW BABEL PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
MARK BABEL CHICAGO  IL 
130
157 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:09:02  14 / 156  STEVEN DOHERTY CHICAGO  IL  
PATRICK O'LEARY PALOS PARK  IL 
124
158 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:09:05  15 / 157  TOM HOWE ELK GROVE VILLAGE  IL 
STEVEN HOWE ELK GROVE VILLAGE   IL 
537
159 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:09:49  16 / 158  CHARLIE STETSON CHICAGO  IL 
SAMUEL GARCIA CHICAGO  IL 
595
160 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:10:15  10 / 159  EDWIN ESPINOSA ELMHURST  IL  
SUZANNE ESPINOSA ELMHURST  IL 
570
161 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:10:20  20 / 160  JOSHUA OKERMAN WARRENVILLE  IL 
564
162 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:10:25  21 / 161  JEREMY LEDERHOUSE WARRENVILLE  IL 
350
163 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:10:53  22 / 162  DAVID ERICKSON HANOVER PARK  IL 
678
164 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:11:10  9 / 163  KEVIN WOOD GRAYSLAKE  IL 
COLIN WOOD ROUND LAKE  IL 
137
165 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:11:22  17 / 164  RAYMOND G ZEIMER WARRENVILLE  IL 
MATT ZEIMER WARRENVILLE  IL 
448
166 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:11:25  23 / 165  ROBERT RANSOM    
200
167 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
03:11:35  8 / 166  JOHN MOORE WAUKEGAN  IL 
329
168 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:11:42  1 / 167  Class Winner  KAREN MEINTZER ZION  II 
PEGGY MARTI DES PLAINES  IL 
134
169 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:11:54  18 / 168  THOMAS J SZYSKA MOUNT PROSPECT   IL  
DAVID CALCAGNO CRYSTAL LAKE  IL 
306
170 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:12:43  24 / 169  MIKE VALEZ GURNEE  IL 
305
171 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:12:44  25 / 170  PAUL VALEZ NORTHBROOK  IL 
199
172 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
03:12:45  4 / 171  JIM MAZUR SKOKIE  IL 
FRANK MAZUR ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
370
173 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:12:53  26 / 172  ELLIOT FLAWS LAKE FOREST  IL 
647
174 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:12:55  24 / 173  JANICE WELLBOR OAK PARK  IL 
497
175 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:15:10  19 / 174  JOHN CHIARELLI KILDEER  IL 
ALEX HERRICK BARRINGTON  IL 
290
176 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:15:28  25 / 175  NEAL BARG LINCOLNSHIRE  IL  
178
177 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:16:02  11 / 176  BRIAN K LAMBERG EVANSTON  IL 
ALLISON LAMBERG EVANSTON  IL 
656
178 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
03:16:05  9 / 177  ERIC S  HOFFMANN LOMBARD  IL 
140
179 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:16:26  20 / 178  JOE STREATOR OCONOMOWOC  WI 
GEOFF STREATOR MADISON  WI 
118
180 
22
No Contest
03:16:30  5 / 179  SUSAN FULLER PALATINE  IL 
234
181 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:17:42  2 / 180  Class Winner  KENNETH WALL HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
ROBYN WALLING HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
618
182 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:17:48  10 / 181  VINCE BAUERMEISTER CHICAGO  IL 
MIKE KERBEL SKOKIE  IL 
426
183 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:17:53  21 / 182  KEN WEIK LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
DANE WEIK MADISON  WI 
173
184 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:17:54  22 / 183  JOHN MOORE WHEELING  IL 
JOHN BODFISH BROOKFIELD  IL 
583
185 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:18:09  23 / 184  TOM MORGAN DES PLAINES  IL 
JOHN MCCONNELL GKENVIEW  IL 
88
186 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
03:18:19  10 / 185  MARK EDWARD LA CASSE ALGONQUIN  IL 
654
187 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:18:41  2 / 186  Class Winner  MARY CONLEY CRETE  IL 
BARBARA GERK CRETE  IL 
390
188 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:18:54  11 / 187  PAUL YOST NORTHBROOK  IL 
CHARLEIE POTEREK NORTHBROOK  IL 
267
189 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:18:57  11 / 188  PETER GARRITY LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
MATT GARRITY LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
57
190 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:19:06  3 / 189  Class Winner  CHISTINA RAUWOLF BLUE ISLAND  IL 
JENNIFER RAUWOLF BLUE ISLAND  IL 
204
191 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:19:08  12 / 190  STEPHAN  KYSELICA NORTHBROOK  IL 
SRINIVAS GANGARAM BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
355
192 
22
No Contest
03:19:10  6 / 191  SANFORD SLOANE EVANSTON  IL 
PAULETTE HERBSTMAN EVANSTON  IL 
558
193 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:19:58  3 / 192  Class Winner  ELIZABETH SURFUS MILWAUKEE  WI 
ANDREW HOCHAUS BROOKFIELD  WI 
255
194 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:20:22  24 / 193  MICHAEL TANNENBAUM EVANSTON  IL 
TIM NOLAN PALOS PARK  IL 
319
195 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
03:20:45  13 / 194  AL DARGIEL CHICAGO  IL  
667
196 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:20:52  25 / 195  NICK LINDEMANN PARKER  CO 
DEVIN SZYMANSKI CHICAGO  IL 
454
197 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
03:21:11  5 / 196  JACK GROOMS HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
MICHAEL LONG HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
109
198 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:21:17  26 / 197  GREG BROWNE MUNDELEIN  IL 
674
199 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:21:17  12 / 198  JOANNA ORZELSKA CHICAGO  IL 
ED PEDRAZA CHICAGO  IL 
516
200 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:21:25  27 / 199  DAVID STANFORD DES PLAINES  IL 
289
201 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:21:31  28 / 200  NICOLE HERNANDEZ GRAYSLAKE  IL 
318
202 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:21:59  29 / 201  SETH STEIN GLENCOE  IL 
113
203 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:22:45  11 / 202  BORIS TANNENBAUM VERNON HILLS  IL 
RISSEK AMCHEI WHEELING  IL 
450
204 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:23:29  26 / 203  MARK CHEMOWSKI BAYSIDE  WI 
JIM CHEMOWSKI GLENVIEW  IL 
549
205 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:24:54  30 / 204  BEN  BIMBER MADISON  WI 
550
206 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:25:03  31 / 205  VINCENT HAMES-FRAZIER CHICAGO  IL 
593
207 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:25:16  13 / 206  JIM MURPHY NORTHBROOK  IL 
DUNCAN MC BRIDE GLENVIEW  IL 
223
208 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:25:43  32 / 207  BRUCE ANDREY MOUNT PROSPECT   IL  
10
209 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:26:05  27 / 208  JIM WAGNER INGLESIDE  IL 
JOHN J GERGER III ANTIOCH  IL 
269
210 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:26:30  12 / 209  JOHN KAMYSZ PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
KRISTEN  KNOWLES GELNDALE  WI 
34
211 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:26:31  4 / 210  CARY LOSEAU VERNON HILLS  IL 
RENEE LOSEAU VERNON HILLS  IL 
235
212 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:26:49  27 / 211  TOM VOELLER EVANSTON  IL  
99
213 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:27:00  33 / 212  DARRIA MC DONALD SOUTH ELGIN  IL 
160
214 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:27:05  12 / 213  JOHN GEPSON NORTHBROOK  IL 
CHRISTOPHER HAGEN NORTHBROOK  IL 
589
215 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
03:27:05  4 / 214  TRACE POWERS GLENVIEW  IL 
MICHAEL PIRON GLENVIEW  IL 
563
216 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:27:06  13 / 215  RACHEL COUSINS KENOSHA  WI 
DAVID COUSINS KENOSHA  WI 
294
217 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
03:27:48  4 / 216  JAMES KOBLAS BUFFALO GROVE  IL  
KIMBERLY KOBLAS BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
379
218 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:28:25  28 / 217  JOHN WASHBURN HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
MATTHEW RAU EVANSTON  IL 
170
219 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:28:41  14 / 218  Best Decorated Winner  MARTIN CASSELL SAINT CHARLES  IL 
THOMAS R CASSELLO SAINT CHARLES  IL 
119
220 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
03:29:43  11 / 219  FRANK FRANO LAKE VILLA  IL  
129
221 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:29:51  15 / 220  JOHN LINDQUIST SAINT CHARLES  IL 
DON ALSEN PALATINE  IL 
479
222 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:30:09  29 / 221  NICHOLAS PETRAKAS MORTON GROVE  IL 
BRIAN FLOOD MORTON GROVE  IL 
500
223 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:30:56  13 / 222  DAVID BLOCK HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
NICHOLAS BLOCK HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
607
224 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:31:54  34 / 223  DAN WAGNER WILMETTE  IL 
218
225 
21
Open Racing
03:31:56  5 / 224  ROD AYERS ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
JIM SKAGGS VERNON HILLS  IL 
518
226 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:31:58  35 / 225  BRAD  DE ARK SAINT CHARLES  IL 
444
227 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:32:24  30 / 226  JEFF SHANE CHICAGO  IL 
CLAY SHANE CHICAGO  IL 
56
228 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:32:36  16 / 227  BRUCE ALDRIDGE OAK FOREST  IL 
JAMES PIERCE OAK FOREST  IL  
214
229 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
03:33:00  5 / 228  WENDY SPRINGATE LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
GENEVIEVE GURNICK OLMSTED FALLS  OH 
94
230 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:34:17  36 / 229  JOHN  DONAHUE PARK RIDGE  IL  
369
231 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:34:48  13 / 230  ROSS FREEDMAN CHICAGO  IL 
DAN LUNDAK CHICAGO  IL 
349
232 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:35:00  14 / 231  TODD SCHLACHTER PALATINE  IL 
MELANIE WALLING DENVER  CO 
684
233 
22
No Contest
03:35:18  7 / 232  EDITH SIEG LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
5
234 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:35:32  15 / 233  JILL CARDOZA DES PLAINES  IL 
LEONARD BOSTIAN JARRETTSVILLE  MD 
155
235 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:35:49  37 / 234  PAUL KLISIEWICZ ROUND LAKE BEACH  IL 
153
236 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:35:51  38 / 235  SEBASTIAN DABROWSKI LAKE VILLA  IL 
487
237 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:35:52  14 / 236  JOHN MC CARTHY WAUWATOSA  WI 
KEVIN WORICH PARK RIDGE  IL 
375
238 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:36:16  17 / 237  HUGH BRADY PALATINE  IL  
MARK PETERS DEER PARK  IL 
578
239 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:36:58  5 / 238  JOE  DAVIS MERRILL  WI 
KRISTEN DANIELEWICZ WAUSAU  WI 
209
240 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:37:05  31 / 239  DAVE KAMP PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
TYLER KAMP PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
180
241 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:38:08  6 / 240  ALAN PERRY HARVEY  IL  
JEAN JOHANSON CHICAGO  IL 
187
242 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
03:39:00  5 / 241  LYNORA JENSEN DES PLAINES  IL  
LILLY JENSEN DES PLAINES  IL  
184
243 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:39:10  39 / 242  DONALD J LOPATKIEWICZ ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL  
663
244 
22
No Contest
03:39:52  8 / 243  MARJORIE MACLEAN EVANSTON  IL 
TRISHA CONNOLLY EVANSTON  IL 
270
245 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:40:56  15 / 244  JEROME MC DONNELL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
SAM MC DONNELL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
504
246 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:41:12  32 / 245  JOHN BIHLER DES PLAINES  IL 
MIKE MILLER DES PLAINES  IL 
107
247 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:41:22  40 / 246  JEFFREY WELLS GRAYSLAKE  IL 
503
248 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:41:24  16 / 247  DANIELLE SMITH DES PLAINES  IL 
CHRIS NICHOLAS ROSEMONT  IL 
168
249 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:41:42  33 / 248  RICHARD ROTHROCK HINSDALE  IL 
ELLIOT ROTHROCK DOWNERS GROVE  IL 
58
250 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:41:51  41 / 249  MARY E BANKS VERNON HILLS  IL 
68
251 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
03:42:04  12 / 250  ROBERT DE MARR CRYSTAL LAKE  IL 
195
252 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:42:05  42 / 251  PHIL MERTA DEERFIELD  IL 
66
253 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:42:29  17 / 252  MIKE JOHNSON ZION  IL 
ROSE LIPKE WINTHROP HARBOR  IL 
344
254 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:43:01  4 / 253  PAULINA RADOMSKI RIVER GROVE  IL 
ELIZABETH  STEIMEL RIVER GROVE  IL 
196
255 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:43:05  43 / 254  BETTY MERTA DEERFIELD  IL 
65
256 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:43:27  18 / 255  TARA CALDARA BEACH PARK  IL 
LYLE CALDARA BEACH PARK  IL 
356
257 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:43:52  28 / 256  MICHAEL LILIEN BARRINGTON  IL 
548
258 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:45:28  7 / 257  ROCHELLE LEBOVITZ CHICAGO  IL 
TED BARR EAU CLAIRE  WI 
237
259 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:45:45  8 / 258  STEVE  OJA WALWORTH  WI 
KASEY KEELER WALWORTH  WI 
316
260 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:46:55  5 / 259  CAROLINE COPENHAVER LAKE VILLA  IL 
KRISTA VALENZIANO LAKE VILLA  IL 
493
261 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:47:22  44 / 260  MIKE BINKOWSKI CHICAGO  IL  
605
262 
22
No Contest
03:48:13  9 / 261  CLARE KELLY EVANSTON  IL 
BRITT SHAWVER EVANSTON  IL 
74
263 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:48:56  45 / 262  MARY E LUCARELLI LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
339
264 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:48:59  9 / 263  DENISE CUDIAMAT HOMEWOOD  IL 
CHRISTOPHER LORENZ ROSELLE   IL  
303
265 
21
Open Racing
03:49:00  6 / 264  JIM PETERSON ANTIOCH  IL 
VICTORIA  PETERSON ANTIOCH  IL 
80
266 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:49:01  46 / 265  CINDY GAINES INGLESIDE  IL 
314
267 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:49:14  6 / 266  ANDREA HEINZ LAKE VILLA  IL 
STEPHANIE JOHNSON HAZEL CREST  IL 
489
268 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:50:41  16 / 267  MARJORIE MC CARTHY WAUWATOSA  WI 
VITA MC INERNEY WAUWATOSA  WI 
76
269 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:50:46  47 / 268  DEBY SANDERS LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
584
270 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
03:50:51  6 / 269  CHRIS BAYLAENDER GLENVIEW  IL 
MIKE DOWD GLENVIEW  IL 
75
271 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:50:55  48 / 270  JENNNIFER WALKER INGLESIDE  IL 
264
272 
21
Open Racing
03:51:28  7 / 271  TOM WILHELM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
PAUL  WILHELM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
338
273 
21
Open Racing
03:51:37  8 / 272  ERIC  HAUGEN CARPENTERSVILLE  IL 
JANINE HAUGEN CARPENTERSVILLE  IL 
358
274 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:51:52  10 / 273  TOM LILIEN BARRINGTON  IL 
LINDA ROTHNAGEL BARRINGTON  IL  
354
275 
22
No Contest
03:52:00  10 / 274  MOLLY SLOANE EVANSTON  IL 
YAEL HERBSTMAN EVANSTON  IL 
529
276 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:52:00  17 / 275  MERRILEE HEPLER EVANSTON  IL 
256
277 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:52:07  49 / 276  DONALD J ZERRIEN PALATINE  IL 
253
278 
21
Open Racing
03:52:09  9 / 277  SCOTT FRINDELL CHICAGO  IL  
230
279 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
03:52:32  14 / 278  PATRICK DELACLUYSE LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
MATT DELACLUYSE THIRD LAKE  IL 
580
280 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
03:52:51  11 / 279  AMY LANG OSHKOSH  WI 
MATT JACOBSON WAUSAU  WI 
579
281 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
03:53:06  50 / 280  RENEE WILDE GRAYSLAKE  IL 
116
282 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:54:28  7 / 281  STEPHANIE LENSER GLENVIEW  IL 
JESSICA LENSER GLENVIEW  IL  
415
283 
21
Open Racing
03:55:03  10 / 282  MICHAEL NOYER ANTIOCH  IL 
HEATHER NOYER ANTIOCH  IL 
365
284 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:56:56  34 / 283  JOHN WELT PARK RIDGE  IL  
MARK SAMUELS DEERFIELD  IL 
315
285 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
03:57:21  8 / 284  MONIQUE GONZAEZ TREVOR  WI 
SABRINA GONZALEZ TREVOR  WI 
677
286 
7
C-2 Men Touring
03:58:16  35 / 285  THOMAS GEBAVI MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
BILL GEBAVI MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
588
287 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
03:58:24  6 / 286  MICHAEL DAFFE GLENVIEW  IL 
KARL DOFFE GLENVIEW  IL 
514
288 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
03:58:48  19 / 287  MALCOLM RICE PRAIRIE VIEW  IL 
KATIE RICE PRAIRIE VIEW  IL 
606
289 
22
No Contest
03:59:11  11 / 288  ASHLEY WALDRON SKOKIE  IL 
MADELIEN DIENBERG EVANSTON  IL 
125
290 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
03:59:21  29 / 289  JAMES DES JARDINS CHICAGO  IL  
190
291 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
03:59:24  18 / 290  SAMEL DOREVITCH WILMETTE  IL 
BENJAMIN DOREVITCH WILMETTE  IL 
115
292 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
03:59:31  18 / 291  RANDY LENSER GLENVIEW  IL  
CHRISTOPHER DAMMERS GLENVIEW  IL 
239
293 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
04:00:16  20 / 292  SEABY BESS LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
BETH MORS WINTHROP HARBOR  IL 
260
294 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
04:00:58  19 / 293  JAMES GLASS GRAYSLAKE  IL 
BOB  NELSON GLENVIEW  IL 
359
295 
22
No Contest
04:02:43  12 / 294  LUKE BLOCK LAKE BLUFF  IL 
LUCAS HOFFMAN FOX LAKE  IL 
345
296 
21
Open Racing
04:03:12  11 / 295  ERICH RICHEY GRAYSLAKE  IL 
STEPHANIE RICHEY GRAYSLAKE  IL 
128
297 
22
No Contest
04:03:41  13 / 296  NIKODEM JAKUBIEC DES PLAINES  IL 
JANUSZ CHWALEK ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL  
626
298 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:06:04  51 / 297  KATHLEEN CAPPETTA CLARENDON HILLS   IL 
73
299 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:06:10  52 / 298  KRIS GRAF INGLESIDE  IL 
386
300 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
04:09:00  21 / 299  TOM LAWLER MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
MAEVE LAWLER MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
488
301 
21
Open Racing
04:10:07  12 / 300  BENJAMIN WOROCH PARK RIDGE  IL 
RUTH WOROCH PARK RIDGE  IL 
627
302 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:10:09  53 / 301  MICHAEL YOUNG CHICAGO  ILL 
229
303 
7
C-2 Men Touring
04:10:58  36 / 302  GUS PIPENHAGEN NORTHBROOK  IL 
ERIC PIPENHAGEN CHICAGO  IL 
638
304 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
04:11:14  15 / 303  BILL EIDEN ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
RAY KLOSS ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
685
305 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
04:11:25  22 / 304  LAUREN SCHMIDT DEERFIELD  IL 
LARRY SCHMIDT DEERFIELD  IL 
288
306 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
04:11:47  30 / 305  RODNEY KIBZEY LOMBARD  IL 
287
307 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
04:11:49  3 / 306  Class Winner  KATE JONES DOWNERS GROVE  IL 
337
308 
22
No Contest
04:12:11  14 / 307  ALYSON COHEN LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
ANDREW  WEIR LAKE IN THE HILLS  IL 
594
309 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
04:12:56  20 / 308  TOM MORGAN GLENVIEW  IL 
JOHN MC CONNELL GLENVIEW  IL 
360
310 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
04:13:59  12 / 309  JUDITH SCHMITT DES PLAINES  IL 
ROBERT LARSEN DES PLAINES  IL 
423
311 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
04:14:19  21 / 310  VICKY J STUPAR GURNEE  IL 
JIM ATKINSON BEACH PARK  IL 
247
312 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
04:14:32  6 / 311  JOAN ROLOFF GURNEE  IL 
AARON ROLOFF GURNEE  IL 
585
313 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
04:15:48  7 / 312  ALEX EIKENBERG GLENVIEW  IL 
TIMOTHY DIESCHBOURG GLENVIEW  IL 
668
314 
22
No Contest
04:17:01  15 / 313  KAREN SNOWS CHICAGO  IL 
JANET LUNDBLAD DES PLAINES   IL 
213
315 
21
Open Racing
04:17:44  13 / 314  TEGAN ZIMMERMAN PALATINE  IL 
DONNA ZIMMERMAN PALATINE  IL 
280
316 
21
Open Racing
04:19:28  14 / 315  PATTI HOLICH SAINT CHARLES  IL 
177
317 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:19:31  54 / 316  CRAIG THOMPSON GLENVIEW  IL 
346
318 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
04:22:00  19 / 317  HEATHER RICHEY GRAYSLAKE  IL 
KELTON MCCOWAN GRAYSLAKE  IL 
308
319 
22
No Contest
04:23:46  16 / 318  MAGGIE KELLETT CHICAGO  IL 
ANNE ST PETER CHICAGO  IL 
347
320 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
04:24:10  7 / 319  SEAN GALLAGHER ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
WILL GALLAGHER ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
587
321 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
04:25:15  8 / 320  DANIEL  NEUSON GLENVIEW  IL 
XAVIER FRANCZYK GLENVIEW  IL 
244
322 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:25:21  55 / 321  LORI POTTER DEER PARK  IL 
245
323 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
04:26:09  56 / 322  THERESA KOTECKI BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
250
324 
21
Open Racing
04:26:13  15 / 323  AMBER JAWORSKI INDIAN HEAD PARK   IL 
243
325 
21
Open Racing
04:26:32  16 / 324  BRUCE KRAMER BARRINGTON  IL 
98
326 
22
No Contest
04:27:38  17 / 325  MARK KLUISZO PALATINE  IL  
CLIFFORD CARSON CHICAGO  IL 
666
327 
22
No Contest
04:35:13  18 / 326  DARREN FRAWLEY GENOA CITY  WI 
665
328 
22
No Contest
04:35:16  19 / 327  RYAN HALLETT TWIN LAKES  WI 
664
329 
22
No Contest
04:35:54  20 / 328  CHRISTY HALLETT LIBERTYVILLE  IL  
210
330 
7
C-2 Men Touring
04:38:36  37 / 329  BILL ZIMMERMAN PALATINE  IL 
WILLIAM ZIMMERMAN PALATINE  IL  
465
331 
22
No Contest
04:39:07  21 / 330  SEAN KORECKY GURNEE  IL 
MATTHEW MESSAGE GURNEE  IL 
466
332 
22
No Contest
04:39:18  22 / 331  SPENCER CARVER GURNEE  IL 
KATHY CHEN GURNEE  IL 
467
333 
22
No Contest
04:39:28  23 / 332  RICHARD CARVER GURNEE  IL 
TIMOTY WEBER GURNEE  IL 
409
334 
22
No Contest
04:48:17  24 / 333  HENRY JOERN INGLESIDE  IL 
LISA JOERN INGLESIDE  IL  
404
335 
22
No Contest
04:48:56  25 / 334  TERRY SMITH LAKE ZURICH  IL  
CYNTHIA O CONNOR LAKE ZURICH  IL 
377
336 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
04:49:39  8 / 335  ROGER CLARK PORTAGE  MI 
AUSTIN CLARK PORTAGE  MI 
524
337 
7
C-2 Men Touring
04:50:57  38 / 336  ROMAN KOROL ROUND LAKE  IL 
ANDRIAN DMITRENKO ROUND LAKE  IL 
103
338 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
04:51:59  13 / 337  PATRICK MAYERS ELMHURST  IL 
LEAH MAYERS ELMHURST  IL 
206
339 
22
No Contest
04:53:10  26 / 338  BRIAN STEMO GRAYSLAKE  IL 
GARY LOIZZO GRAYSLAKE  IL 
67
340 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
04:54:22  16 / 339  JOSH MAYERS VERONA  WI 
BEN MAYERS VERONA  WI 
599
341 
22
No Contest
04:55:25  27 / 340  AMITY JOHNSTON MINOOKA  IL 
597
342 
21
Open Racing
04:55:33  17 / 341  JEFF JOHNSON MINOOKA  IL 
598
343 
22
No Contest
04:55:42  28 / 342  JIM BALAS DES PLAINES  IL 
596
344 
21
Open Racing
04:55:45  18 / 343  KIM JOHNSTON MINOOKA  IL 
447
345 
21
Open Racing
04:56:34  19 / 344  Best Decorated Winner  KEITH EICHORST PLAINFIELD  IL 
ALLISON EICHORST PLAINFIELD  IL 
410
346 
22
No Contest
04:58:22  29 / 345  PAT LAVELLE CHICAGO  IL 
WILLIAM LAVELLE CHICAGO  IL 
167
347 
7
C-2 Men Touring
04:59:57  39 / 346  CARMEN DI CICCO PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
KEVIN VON BERGEN ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
389
348 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
05:00:00  14 / 347  DAVID BUCKELY ISLAND LAKE  IL 
BRENDA BUCKELY ISLAND LAKE  IL 
388
349 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
05:00:08  15 / 348  TODD SNELTEN WAUCONDA  IL 
KAREN SNELTEN WAUCONDA  IL 
78
350 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
05:03:04  57 / 349  AMANDA SCHUETT ANTIOCH  IL 
79
351 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
05:03:07  58 / 350  BILL SCHUETT ANTIOCH  IL 
64
352 
7
C-2 Men Touring
05:12:42  40 / 351  PETER LEITH BLOOMINGDALE  IL  
398
353 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
05:13:28  9 / 352  JENNIFER  DENEEN LA GRANGE  IL 
CHERISE KAPER CHICAGO  IL 
397
354 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
05:13:29  17 / 353  MIKE 'UP THE CREEK' BORTA ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
KEN 'WITHOUT A PADDLE' SCHAEFGES KILDEER  IL 
399
355 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
05:13:30  22 / 354  JIM FERGUS ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
GEORGE  WILSON PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
403
356 
22
No Contest
05:20:03  30 / 355  ED HUBER PALOS HEIGHTS  IL 
LAURA COURY CHICAGO  IL 
84
357 
21
Open Racing
05:25:19  20 / 356  CHRIS HOLICH SAINT CHARLES  IL 
83
358 
21
Open Racing
05:26:05  21 / 357  GREGORY HOLICH LISLE  IL  
254
359 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
05:30:38  31 / 358  GARY IVY DES PLAINES  IL  
59
360 
21
Open Racing
05:31:17  22 / 359  JOSEPH SLAWINSKI WOOD DALE  IL  
36
361 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
05:37:36  23 / 360  JASON LEITH PALATINE  IL 
KELSI LEITH PALATINE  IL 
406
362 
22
No Contest
06:06:13  31 / 361  JOHN KELSEY ORLAND PARK  IL 
VINNY SERAFINI BURBANK  IL 
405
363 
22
No Contest
06:08:16  32 / 362  BIANCA THOMPSON ORLAND PARK  IL 
MERIDITH MADDEN PALOS HILLS  IL 
408
364 
22
No Contest
06:13:22  33 / 363  BRANDON HOLLAR HOMETOWN  IL 
MATT  ROLSTON ORLAND PARK  IL 
407
365 
22
No Contest
06:14:10  34 / 364  BRETT LAMPINEN ORLAND PARK  IL 
MELISSA ROLSTON PALOS HILLS  IL 
93
366 
21
Open Racing
06:37:58  23 / 365  BJORN PETTERSON EVANSTON  IL 
LESLIE PETTERSON EVANSTON  IL 
Key
Best Decorated Winner = Class Winner
No Trophy for No Contest classes
Best Decorated Winner = Best Decorated Winner
153 BOATS WITH NO RECORDED TIME
Sorted By Result Code and Boat Number
DNF = Did Not Finish  |  DNS = Did Not Start  |  DQ = Disqualified
Boat # Class Time Place
Class / Overall
Paddler City State
89
367 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
 DNF   JIM NUESSLEIN HINSDALE  IL 
TODD MARGUERITE HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
174
368 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
 DNF   ARTHUR HENNING CHICAGO  IL 
246
369 
21
Open Racing
 DNF   RICK NATION MUNDELEIN  IL 
DENNIS NATION MUNDELEIN  IL 
284
370 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DNF   CLIFF BERINGER OAK PARK  IL  
353
371 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DNF   MICHAEL GUERCIO GLENVIEW  IL 
GIRAND MURPHY CHICAGO  IL 
453
372 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNF   ANDY SAIA HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
DEREK CASTEEL HAWTHORN WOODS  IL 
604
373 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
 DNF   JOHN GROSSI    
28
374 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DNS   DON ALBERDA MUNDELEIN  IL 
37
375 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   RICH HODGKINS PALATINE  IL  
54
376 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DNS   ANDY COCALLAS LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
ATHENA COCALLAS LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
77
377 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   LYNN HOYER CRYSTAL LAKE  IL 
97
378 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   JON  RIERDEN CHICAGO  IL 
JOE RIERDON GREEN OAKS  IL 
117
379 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   ED SEGRAVES GLENVIEW  IL 
DONNA SEGRAVES GLENVIEW  IL 
120
380 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   MAK JACOBI BLOOMINGTON  IL 
136
381 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DNS   DAVID DWYER PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
144
382 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   BUZZ LAIL ELKHART  IN 
145
383 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   MATT CONRAD PLYMOUTH  IN 
150
384 
22
No Contest
 DNS   ANTHONY SALVAGIONE SAINT JOSEPH  MI 
159
385 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
 DNS   BRIDGET MURPHY OAK PARK  IL 
165
386 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   PARKER TEUFEL LAKE FOREST  IL 
CLAY TEUFEL LAKE FOREST  IL 
183
387 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
 DNS   KATE GABRIEL DEERFIELD  IL 
205
388 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   JOHN SOUKUP ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
ALLIE SOUKUP ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
207
389 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   JOHN SHAW NAPERVILLE  IL 
JAMES  SHAW SAINT CHARLES  IL 
208
390 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DNS   JOHN KENNEDY EVANSTON  IL  
MARGARET KENNEDY EVANSTON  IL 
217
391 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   ONEIDA FEHRING NAPERVILLE  IL 
ELSA RODRIGUIZ NAPERVILLE  IL 
226
392 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DNS   KYLIE BRAZDA LAKE VILLA  ILL 
JEFF ADAMS VERNON HILLS   IL 
227
393 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   CAROLINE LA CASSE BARRINGTON  IL 
228
394 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   DAVID LA CASSE BARRINGTON  IL 
236
395 
22
No Contest
 DNS   DREW CARLSEN PALATINE  IL 
257
396 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   JAY GOLDBERG LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
258
397 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DNS   MIKE TITUS ROUND LAKE BEACH  IL 
265
398 
22
No Contest
 DNS   KATIE MARR ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
NATALIE MARR ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
268
399 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
 DNS   DENIS JONES ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
ANDY JONES ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
274
400 
22
No Contest
 DNS   ROBERT GRIMLEY VALPARAISO  IN 
285
401 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DNS   CRAIG OLSEN OAK PARK  IL 
LINDSAY OLSON OAK PARK  IL 
295
402 
19
K-1 Unlimited Kayak
 DNS   SUSIE WYRICK SUSSEX  WI 
296
403 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   TIM  WYRICK SUSSEX  WI 
297
404 
22
No Contest
 DNS   JIM HART PLEASANT PRAIRIE  WI 
300
405 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   ADELE PETERSON ANTIOCH  IL 
CHRISTIAN PETERSON ANTIOCH  IL 
307
406 
22
No Contest
 DNS   KERRI HANSON GURNEE  IL 
CORT SEVERNS BRIMFIELD  IL 
310
407 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNS   PAUL SULLIVAN WILMETTE  IL  
MARK SULLIVAN WILMETTE  IL 
330
408 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   MICHAEL MURPHY GREEN OAKS  IL 
BRANDON MURPHY GREEN OAKS   IL 
333
409 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   MATT NOSTRAND GREEN OAKS  IL 
ADAM NOSTRAND GREEN OAKS  IL 
334
410 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   STEVE SCHLEUNING GREEN OAKS  IL 
PARKER SCHLEUNING GREEN OAKS   IL 
340
411 
22
No Contest
 DNS   JAMES MC ALPINE GREEN OAKS  IL 
ANNE MC ALPINE GREEN OAKS  IL 
366
412 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
 DNS   WILLIAM J MC DERMOTT LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
WILL MC DERMOTT LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
376
413 
21
Open Racing
 DNS   PAT COWLES KANSASVILLE  WI 
BRETT COWELS KANSASVILLE  WI 
384
414 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   MARK DOBROW LAKE ZURICH  IL  
385
415 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNS   JONATHON ROSE BANNOCKBURN  IL 
JASON CAPLAN BANNOCKBURN  IL 
430
416 
22
No Contest
 DNS   RICHARD WEISS WILMETTE  IL 
443
417 
22
No Contest
 DNS   KEVIN FORSMAN BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
DANIEL  FORSMAN BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
445
418 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   MATT GLUCKMAN DEERFIELD  IL 
456
419 
22
No Contest
 DNS   NICOLE SMOKOWICZ DES PLAINES  IL 
DON ANDERSON DES PLAINES  IL 
457
420 
22
No Contest
 DNS   KEVIN ANDERSON DES PLAINES  IL 
CP SMOKOWICZ DES PLAINES  IL 
459
421 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
 DNS   THOMAS KWASIBORSKI LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
JULIE KWASIBORSKI LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
463
422 
22
No Contest
 DNS   SCOTT JESSEE CHICAGO  IL 
JENNIFER JOHNSON MUSKEGO  WI 
468
423 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DNS   CYNTHIA MC GOVERN ROUND LAKE BEACH  IL 
JIM MC GOVERN ROUND LAKE BEACH  IL 
469
424 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   JEANETTE CRUZ CHICAGO  IL 
WANDA PIETO CHICAGO  IL 
470
425 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNS   JOSE  CRUZ CHICAGO  IL 
TONY SANTANA CHICAGO  IL 
495
426 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   PAULA BRYANT HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
496
427 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   KATHY BRYANT HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
498
428 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNS   MATTHEW SAULKA PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
DAN GANCARZ PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
517
429 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
 DNS   KEITH LAWRENCE GREEN OAKS   IL 
JACOB LAWRENCE GREEN OAKS   IL 
520
430 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DNS   KAMIL CHMIELEWSKI CHICAGO  IL 
ERIC CECKER CHICAGO  IL 
525
431 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
 DNS   ANTHONY CACCIATORE ROCKFORD  IL 
JOSEPH CACCIATORE ROCKFORD  IL 
526
432 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
 DNS   BRADLEY COWDRY ROCKFORD  IL 
BOBBY LOPEZ ROCKFORD  IL 
527
433 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
 DNS   DAN PAULISSE ROCKFORD  IL 
MATTHEW  POULISSE ROCKFORD  IL 
528
434 
1
C-2 Junior Alum/Touring/Comp Cruiser
 DNS   JORDON MASON BELVIDERE  IL 
CHRISTIAN MC CAFFREY BELVIDERE  IL 
543
435 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   DAVID WENGER CHICAGO  IL 
545
436 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
 DNS   DAVE JENNER LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
ERIC JENNER LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
555
437 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   BETH JANICEK KENOSHA  WI 
SHANNON PAHL KENOSHA  WI 
556
438 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   GINA HODNIK DE KALB  IL 
CHRISTINA DELLARIA CHICAGO  IL 
557
439 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DNS   ESTHER HICKS WILLOWBROOK  IL 
JAY POWELL WILLOWBROOK  IL 
565
440 
22
No Contest
 DNS   JAMES SHEEHAN JUSTICE  IL 
KRISTEN SHEEHAN JUSTICE  IL 
567
441 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DNS   JOEL WINCHELL WARRENVILLE  IL 
577
442 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DNS   BOB KNOPS RHINELANDER  WI 
VERN SCHALLER RHINELANDER  WI 
635
443 
22
No Contest
 DNS   CHUCK FRANKIEWICZ ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
636
444 
22
No Contest
 DNS   TERI FRANKIEWICZ ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
645
445 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DNS   RAFAEL MUZONES LINDENHURST  IL 
9936
446 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
 DNS   MARGARET HODGKINS PALATINE  IL 
63
447 
2
C-2 Adult/Youth Aluminum
 DQ   BRIAN LEITH WEST DUNDEE  IL  
WESTON  LEITH WEST DUNDEE  IL 
164
448 
21
Open Racing
 DQ   MARK TEUFEL LAKE FOREST  IL 
DEBRA SHORE MUNDELEIN  IL 
166
449 
21
Open Racing
 DQ   CARLIE SUYDAM MUNDELEIN  IL 
ESFRAIN LECHUGA MUNDELEIN  IL 
273
450 
22
No Contest
 DQ   JON GRIMLEY VALPARAISO  IN 
275
451 
22
No Contest
 DQ   BRIAN LANE PORTAGE  IN 
279
452 
22
No Contest
 DQ   LARRY PEREZ CHICAGO  IL  
CHARLES STAPINSKI EVANSTON  IL 
283
453 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DQ   JIM ARMBRUSTER PROSPECT HEIGHTS  IL 
CLIFFORD JOHNSON WHEATON  IL 
299
454 
21
Open Racing
 DQ   MARK HOOVER VERNON HILLS  IL 
JOHN NEWMAN DES PLAINES  IL 
317
455 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DQ   RACHEL STEIN GLENCOE  IL 
336
456 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
 DQ   MARK KAKENMASTER GREEN OAKS  IL 
JACK KAKENMASTER GREEN OAKS  IL 
393
457 
12
C-2 Masters Aluminum or Touring
 DQ   ABIGAIL KABERON OAK PARK  IL 
DOT KANE-ROKNIC LA GRANGE PARK  IL 
394
458 
22
No Contest
 DQ   GAIL JESS BUFFALO GROVE  IL 
TRACEY STILLSON PRAIRIE VIEW  IL 
395
459 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   VALERIE HEYDT PALATINE  IL 
JOHN HEYDT PALATINE  IL 
396
460 
22
No Contest
 DQ   DANA STILLSON PRAIRIE VIEW  IL 
MARK ERICKSON BROKEN BOW  NE 
400
461 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   TOM LISTON CHICAGO  IL 
CHRIS WILSON BOLINGBROOK  IL 
413
462 
22
No Contest
 DQ   CHRISTOPHER MC ELROY DEERFIELD  IL 
HANNAH HELMINIAK ARLINGTON HEIGHTS  IL 
414
463 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   STEVEN ROSIENSKI GLENVIEW  IL 
GINA ROSIENSKI GLENVIEW  IL 
418
464 
22
No Contest
 DQ   SYLVIA XI-MOY LAKE BLUFF  IL 
LESTER MOY LAKE BLUFF  IL 
424
465 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   ERIK MOELLER GLENVIEW  IL 
KEVIN MOELLER BARRINGTON  IL 
425
466 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   BILL  JOLLY HOFFMAN ESTATES  IL 
BRYAN MOELLER LAWRENCEBURG  IN 
428
467 
22
No Contest
 DQ   DAVID FINZER GLENVIEW  IL 
429
468 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   PAUL SULLIVAN WILMETTE  IL  
MARK SULLIVAN WILMETTE  IL 
434
469 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   BRIAN SCHWARTZ DEERFIELD  IL 
DUSTIN COHN HIGHLAND PARK  IL 
435
470 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   LARRY SLIGHT LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
AUSTIN JOHNSON LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
436
471 
7
C-2 Men Touring
 DQ   ROB KEELEY KILDEER  IL 
CHRIS KEELEY KILDEER  IL 
437
472 
22
No Contest
 DQ   TIM  ROUNDS VALPARAISO  IN 
MADDIE ROUNDS VALPARAISO  IN 
438
473 
22
No Contest
 DQ   GEORGE ROUNDS VALPARAISO  IN 
DYLAN DEJOTTE PORTER  IN 
446
474 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   JOHN LEE MOUNT PROSPECT   IL  
ROD MOBUS MOUNT PROSPECT  IL 
458
475 
22
No Contest
 DQ   TOM KONAR NORTHBROOK  IL 
SHAWN YOCHEM NORTHBROOK  IL 
464
476 
7
C-2 Men Touring
 DQ   DAN BURKAUSKAS CHICAGO  IL 
MARCUS OSACKY GLENVIEW  IL 
473
477 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   SANDRA RIVERA GLENVIEW  IL 
ROBERT BARONE ELMWOOD PK  IL 
474
478 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   KEVIN J CARNEY CHICAGO  IL 
CHANTAL CARNEY CHICAGO  IL 
475
479 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   ERIC S WAGNER CHICAGO  IL 
RYAN TOAN CHICAGO  IL 
476
480 
22
No Contest
 DQ   ANDREA LEIGHTON CHICAGO  IL 
KYLE  HIGGENS CHICAGO  IL 
477
481 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   VICTOR DERMOTT YORKVILLE  IL 
BERNADETTE DERMOTT CHICAGO  IL 
483
482 
20
K-2 Unlimited Kayak
 DQ   AARON LA CROIX ANTIOCH  IL 
JEN  LA CROIX ANTIOCH  IL 
484
483 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DQ   JOSHUA CARLSON AURORA  IL 
499
484 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   VICTOR OCHOA CHICAGO  IL 
CRAIG SCHOENBAUER SKOKIE  IL 
506
485 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DQ   ANN HEMINWAY WINNETKA  IL 
WAYNE HEMINWAY WINNETKA  IL 
507
486 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DQ   ROBERT  KINDLER LAKE ZURICH  IL 
508
487 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DQ   MIKE ROEMER FRANKLIN PARK  IL 
509
488 
14
C-1 Single Paddler
 DQ   KYLE ROEMER FRANKLIN PARK  IL 
510
489 
22
No Contest
 DQ   JOHN MOORE EVANSTON  IL 
CORINNE PETERSON EVANSTON  IL 
515
490 
17
K-1 Women Sea Kayak
 DQ   KATHRYN DITTEMOORE CHICAGO  IL 
530
491 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DQ   THOMAS SANDERCOCK HIGHLAND PARK  IL 
535
492 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DQ   ELIZABETH SCHMIDT DEERFIELD  IL  
DREW BOSARGE CINCINNATI  OH 
546
493 
16
K-1 Men Sea Kayak
 DQ   TED SOWA TREVOR  WI 
553
494 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DQ   MATT DE STASIO APPLETON  WI 
CAITEE HOGLUND APPLETON  WI 
554
495 
10
C-2 Mixed Touring
 DQ   VALERYE HOGLUND GURNEE  IL 
ED MULLOY WILDWOOD  IL 
560
496 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DQ   SARA MAK CHICAGO  IL 
VI NGUYEN CHICAGO  IL 
573
497 
3
C-2 Adult/Youth Touring
 DQ   DIANE GONZALEZ LAKE VILLA  IL 
ALEXANDREA GONZALEZ TREVOR   WI 
575
498 
9
C-2 Mixed Aluminum
 DQ   PAUL S NIHOA ROSELL  IL 
JULIE BAILY ROSELLE  IL 
576
499 
22
No Contest
 DQ   VICTOR WALCHUK CHICAGO  IL 
BOBBY LESNIAK CHICAGO  IL 
603
500 
22
No Contest
 DQ   MARY GRACE LASQUETY MILWAUKEE  WI 
SARAHLYNN PABALO CHICAGO  IL 
608
501 
21
Open Racing
 DQ   THOMAS CULLEN GLENVIEW  IL 
ALEX NITTO WILMETTE  IL 
616
502 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   STEVE WILSON LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
GORDON LONG GREEN OAKS   IL 
617
503 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   JASON B KENT LAKE FOREST  IL 
BROOK CAMPBELL LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
623
504 
22
No Contest
 DQ   JERRY POKORNY NAPERVILLE  IL 
ALEX POKORNY NAPERVILLE  IL 
628
505 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   MATTHEW HAYES LA GRANGE  IL 
WARREN ANDERSON LA GRANGE  IL 
637
506 
22
No Contest
 DQ   LAUREN LUCCHESI ALGONQUIN  IL 
PETER SCHULZE WHEELING  IL 
644
507 
6
C-2 Men Aluminum
 DQ   MICHAEL BENDER GREAT LAKES   IL 
ROB SKATRUD CHICAGO  IL 
646
508 
4
C-2 Women Aluminum or Touring
 DQ   LINDA HOLLAND GILBERTS  IL 
673
509 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 DQ   ANTHONY CAMPABASSO CHICAGO  IL 
675
510 
22
No Contest
 DQ   TONY STARACEVIC CHICAGO  IL 
MARK STARCEVIC LOMBARD  IL 
276
511 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   ALEC MC KESKA WOODRIDGE  IL 
277
512 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   RYAN LIBERT WHEATON  IL 
278
513 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   JOSEPH LIBERT WHEATON  IL 
293
514 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   ROSEMARIE LAMB GRAYSLAKE  IL 
326
515 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   CATHIE DUNAL GLENCOE  IL 
327
516 
15
K-1 Recreational Kayak
 SHORT COURSE   BOB SAGAN GLENVIEW  IL 
494
517 
22
No Contest
 SHORT COURSE   ANDREW RICHARDSON LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
OLIVIA RICHARDSON LIBERTYVILLE  IL 
643
518 
22
No Contest
 SHORT COURSE   BEVERLY SERRELL CHICAGO  IL 
653
519 
22
No Contest
 SHORT COURSE   NICOLE HEYDT BARTLETT  IL 
BRENTON MUNOZ BARTLETT  IL 
Key
Best Decorated Winner = Class Winner
No Trophy for No Contest classes
Best Decorated Winner = Best Decorated Winner
HOTLINE: (847) 604-2445 -
Home - Links - Site Map - Contact Us
Web Design by George Jaros - Hosting by Web 2 Market - Copyright © 2014 Canoemarathon.com